100% HEMP Oil

SKU HEMP
R80.00
In stock
1
Product Details

Size: 100ml

Common Name: Grass, Home Grown (English), Dagga (Afrikaans), iHemp (Zulu)

Latin Name: Cannabis Sativa

Family: Cannabaceae

Extracted from: Seeds

Extraction Method: Virgin Cold Pressed

Uses: This is the non-psychoactive counterpart of the Cannabis Family. It is one of the most versatile plants with all parts being used. The oil is known for its powerful antioxidant properties and contains a perfect ratio of Omegas 3:6:9.

Rich in: Essential fatty acids, Gamma Linolenic acid and Vitamin D,

all excellent moisturisers.

Hemp is not indigenous to South Africa, yet a very big part of our indigenous local culture and has been used for centuries for its healing and restorative properties.

Save this product for later
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Pinterest - Grey Circle

© Indigo Trading 2020